Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6547,242
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9214,922
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0496,244
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1504,443
ZhengzhouChina 11,0296,854
ZhijiangChina 11,9197,406
ZagrebCroatia 8,2135,104
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8104,853
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1375,678
ZahedanIran 11,7897,326
ZanjanIran 10,6156,596
ZacatecasMexico 2,1551,339
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1506,307
ZinderNiger 10,2066,342
ZhobPakistan 11,7937,329
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3948,323
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3958,324
ZamoscPoland 8,2045,098
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7274,802
ZigalovoRussia 9,1345,676
ZiganskRussia 7,5344,682
ZyryankaRussia 6,8074,230
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4534,631
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6734,768
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1178,773
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4175,852
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9935,588
ZitomirUkraine 8,5015,282
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8085,474
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7165,416
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,528950
Zumbrota, MnUsa 383238
ZambeziZambia 13,4168,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -