Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1096,282
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3846,453
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1726,321
YaoundeCameroon 11,1706,941
YokoCameroon 11,1076,902
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4511,523
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6431,642
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,206749
YanjiChina 9,5995,965
YichangChina 11,5257,162
YinchuanChina 10,8576,746
YiningChina 10,5256,540
YariguiesColombia 4,4052,738
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5192,186
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4082,118
YazdIran 11,3187,033
YakushimaJapan 10,7096,655
YamagataJapan 9,4805,891
YamaguchiJapan 10,3186,412
YokkaichiJapan 9,9776,200
YokohamaJapan 9,7636,067
YonagoJapan 10,1046,279
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6637,247
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1177,529
YeMyanmar 13,5608,426
YolaNigeria 10,8306,730
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4476,492
YurimaguasPeru 5,6313,499
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8825,520
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6125,352
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6836,639
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0361,265
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5952,234
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,254779
York, PaUsa 1,608999
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,280796
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9081,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -