.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5549,044
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,53810,277
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0748,746
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1878,194
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32710,146
WoomeraAustralia 15,2219,459
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5261,570
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,303810
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0541,898
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3942,109
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,266787
Windsor, OnCanada 1,086675
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 955594
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,313816
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1742,594
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0563,764
WajimaJapan 9,7426,054
WakamatsuJapan 9,5705,947
WakayamaJapan 10,1176,287
WakkanaiJapan 8,7955,465
WajirKenya 13,4958,386
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3338,285
WindhoekNamibia 13,5348,410
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5067,771
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4677,747
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5677,809
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7497,922
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5597,804
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6257,845
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5667,808
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5747,814
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7227,906
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4817,756
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5887,822
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5537,800
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1838,192
WintonNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
WarsawPoland 7,9794,958
WroclawPoland 7,8594,884
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0386,238
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9367,417
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1436,924
WauSudan 12,1357,541
WaddingtonUk 6,7754,210
Waco, TxUsa 1,089677
Wake IslandUsa 9,1865,708
Wakeeney, KsUsa 429266
Wakefield, NeUsa 10867
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,349838
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8611,156
Walnut, IlUsa 505314
Warren, OhUsa 1,256780
Warren, PaUsa 1,413878
Warrenton, MoUsa 501311
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6351,016
Washington, IaUsa 339210
Washington, InUsa 809503
Water Valley, MsUsa 975606
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6581,030
Watertown, SdUsa 412256
Watertown, WiUsa 606376
Wauseon, OhUsa 989615
Waverly, OhUsa 1,136706
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6621,033
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,214754
Waynesboro, TnUsa 995618
Weatherford, TxUsa 970603
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 714443
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,274792
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6911,051
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1881,359
West Point, GaUsa 1,346837
West Point, NyUsa 1,8381,142
White Hall, IlUsa 575357
Whitestown, InUsa 858533
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 851529
Wichita, KansasUsa 431268
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,9521,213
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6891,050
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7051,060
Williamson, WvUsa 1,255780
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,592989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 967601
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6911,051
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7321,077
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7721,101
Windsor, IlUsa 651405
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,243772
Winnebago, MnUsa 307191
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8201,131
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 647402
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,551964
Winslow, AzUsa 1,464910
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,488925
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,512939
Wooster, OhUsa 1,181734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -