Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8345,490
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7465,435
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5935,339
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9195,542
ViennaAustria 8,0485,001
VitebskBelarus 8,1335,054
VassourasBrazil 8,9065,534
VicosaBrazil 8,8125,476
VitoriaBrazil 8,9375,553
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4375,243
VarnaBulgaria 9,0695,636
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6161,004
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2811,418
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8041,121
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7311,076
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2871,421
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3051,432
ValdiviaChile 9,3155,788
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3285,797
VallenarChile 8,2605,133
ValparaisoChile 8,6545,378
VanguardiaColombia 4,7002,920
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7123,549
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1224,426
VestervigDenmark 7,0274,367
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5172,186
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4922,170
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3432,077
VilsandiEstonia 7,5304,679
VaasaFinland 7,1724,457
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2983,292
VeravalIndia 12,9508,047
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4458,355
ValentiaIreland 6,2633,892
VeniceItaly 8,0294,989
VeronaItaly 7,9504,940
VicenzaItaly 7,9774,957
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2755,142
ViterboItaly 8,2385,119
VolterraItaly 8,0955,030
VientianeLaos 13,1478,170
VarenaLithuania 7,9774,957
VilniusLithuania 7,9714,953
VeracruzMexico 2,4701,535
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1144,421
VaernesNorway 6,7204,176
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7414,189
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8884,280
VillarricaParaguay 8,5045,284
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7515,438
VanavaraRussia 8,5845,334
VasileviciRussia 8,3755,204
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0535,004
VerhojanskRussia 7,2144,483
ViljujskRussia 7,8634,886
VitimRussia 8,5015,283
Vize IslandRussia 6,5694,082
VladivostokRussia 9,4685,883
VolgogradRussia 9,2795,766
VologdaRussia 8,1125,041
VoronezRussia 8,8065,472
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4483,385
VytegraRussia 7,8484,877
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0419,347
ValenciaSpain 7,6324,743
ValladolidSpain 7,1974,472
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8944,284
VisbySweden 7,4364,621
VanTurkey 10,2306,357
ValleyUk 6,5394,063
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5805,332
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2331,388
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9922,481
Valentine, NeUsa 409254
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,1901,361
Vermillion, SdUsa 174108
Vevay, InUsa 976606
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,101684
Victoria, TxUsa 1,394866
Viroqua, WiUsa 504313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -