Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0126,843
UaupesBrazil 5,4293,374
UbatubaBrazil 8,9145,539
UberabaBrazil 8,4085,225
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1991,367
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5406,550
UpernavikGreenland 4,0812,536
UummannaqGreenland 4,0722,530
UdineItaly 8,0384,995
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5905,338
UenoJapan 10,0166,224
UnzendakeJapan 10,5116,532
UrakawaJapan 9,0135,601
UshibukaJapan 10,5736,570
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6545,999
UwajimaJapan 10,3476,430
UkmergeLithuania 7,9044,911
UtenaLithuania 7,9194,921
UlaangomMongolia 9,8476,119
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8356,112
UlgiiMongolia 9,9576,188
UliastaiMongolia 10,0256,230
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9366,175
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8106,096
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0376,237
UfaRussia 9,0025,594
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7974,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4045,843
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9394,312
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2075,721
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8274,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9074,292
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8084,852
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4404,002
Umm BeninSudan 12,0847,509
UmeňSweden 7,0594,386
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3638,304
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2018,203
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2498,233
UrfaTurkey 10,1516,308
UsakTurkey 9,5395,927
Uman’Ukraine 8,6965,403
UzgorodUkraine 8,3255,174
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,383859
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,089677
Urbana, IlUsa 693430
Urbana, OhUsa 1,042647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -