Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5827,197
TiranaAlbania 8,7825,457
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2495,748
TebessaAlgeria 8,5055,285
TimimounAlgeria 8,3915,214
TindoufAlgeria 7,8554,881
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5375,305
TrelewArgentina 9,8946,148
TucumanArgentina 8,2215,108
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7259,150
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7249,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4158,336
TibooburraAustralia 14,6939,130
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6568,486
TshaneBotswana 14,0268,716
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8434,874
TarauacaBrazil 6,0813,779
TauaBrazil 7,7124,792
TefeBrazil 5,8983,665
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6455,372
TeresinaBrazil 7,4604,636
TiriosBrazil 5,9123,673
TorresBrazil 9,1875,709
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8254,241
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2825,147
TriunfoBrazil 8,0334,992
TucuruiBrazil 6,8574,261
TuriacuBrazil 6,9904,343
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1341,947
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7931,736
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2512,021
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,451902
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3451,457
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6111,001
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 940584
Timmins, OnCanada 1,399869
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4641,531
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,383860
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,365848
Trenton, OnCanada 1,537955
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,460907
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8411,765
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2205,730
TaiyuanChina 10,7656,689
TaoyuanChina 11,6937,266
TengchongChina 12,4737,751
TønderDenmark 7,1754,458
TylstrupDenmark 7,0804,400
TystofteDenmark 7,2784,523
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4742,159
TahrirEgypt 10,3216,413
TantaEgypt 10,3266,416
TallinEstonia 7,5644,700
TartuEstonia 7,7294,803
TampereFinland 7,3684,579
TurkuFinland 7,3844,588
ToulonFrance 7,8094,853
ToulouseFrance 7,4834,650
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9884,964
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0595,629
TchibanGabon 11,6337,229
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9826,203
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4004,598
TamaleGhana 9,7416,053
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0305,611
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2455,745
TimehriGuyana 5,3793,343
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1541,960
TelaHonduras 2,9681,844
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4268,964
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4268,964
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0489,351
TabrizIran 10,3896,456
TeheranIran 10,8236,726
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4326,483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7035,408
TarvisioItaly 8,0254,987
TermoliItaly 8,4495,250
TorinoItaly 7,7874,839
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7704,828
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6075,348
TrevicoItaly 8,5375,305
TrevisoItaly 8,0084,976
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0975,032
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7814,835
TabouIvory Coast 9,5715,947
TadotsuJapan 10,1886,331
TakadaJapan 9,6956,025
TakamatsuJapan 10,1686,319
TakayamaJapan 9,8326,110
TanegashimaJapan 10,6616,625
TatenoJapan 9,6836,017
TateyamaJapan 9,7916,084
TokushimaJapan 10,1646,316
TokyoJapan 9,7356,050
TomakomaiJapan 9,0405,618
TottoriJapan 10,0536,247
ToyamaJapan 9,7866,081
ToyookaJapan 10,0186,225
TsuJapan 9,9996,213
TsurugaJapan 9,9416,178
TsuyamaJapan 10,1036,278
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7006,028
TripoliLebanon 10,2556,372
TobrukLibya 9,8126,098
TripoliLibya 9,0535,626
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7364,807
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8399,843
TolanaroMadagascar 16,16010,042
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7909,812
ThyoloMalawi 14,5919,067
TawauMalaysia 13,8878,630
TessalitMali 9,0985,653
TimbuktuMali 9,0295,611
TombMali 9,0345,614
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2175,106
TacubayaMexico 2,4611,529
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1381,329
TarialanMongolia 9,7526,060
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9006,152
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9906,208
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2426,365
TangierMorocco 7,4924,655
TarfayaMorocco 7,4544,632
TazaMorocco 7,7314,804
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9748,062
TaungooMyanmar 13,1898,196
ThandweMyanmar 13,2778,250
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2297,599
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4778,375
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7767,939
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5717,812
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7107,898
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1088,146
TahouaNiger 9,8286,107
TillaberyNiger 9,5775,951
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3096,406
TromsoNorway 6,5994,101
TrondheimNorway 6,7034,165
ThumraitOman 12,7617,930
TacnaPeru 7,1204,424
TarapotoPeru 5,6863,534
TrujilloPeru 5,7643,582
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8157,964
TorunPoland 7,7964,845
TimisoaraRomania 8,5055,285
TambovRussia 8,7725,451
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5726,569
TaraRussia 9,0515,625
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1855,086
TermezRussia 11,1076,902
TernejRussia 9,0805,642
TobolskRussia 8,8535,502
TomskRussia 9,1335,675
Tot’MaRussia 8,1355,055
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1815,084
TuapseRussia 9,5085,909
TuraRussia 8,1835,085
TurukhanskRussia 8,0945,030
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7177,281
TortosaSpain 7,6094,728
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4548,982
TokerSudan 11,8387,356
TartousSyria 10,2196,350
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6817,258
TaboraTanzania 13,5488,419
TakThailand 13,3538,298
TrangThailand 14,3508,917
TabligboTogo 10,1466,305
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1677,561
TunisTunisia 8,5415,308
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4376,485
TireeUk 6,2413,878
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6204,114
TernopilUkraine 8,4185,231
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3235,794
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,402871
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2072,614
Talladega, AlUsa 1,284798
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,606998
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9291,199
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7121,064
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0651,283
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15294
Temple, TxUsa 1,148713
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,369851
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,262784
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,073667
Toledo, IaUsa 260162
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,017632
Tooele, UtUsa 1,369850
Topeka, KsUsa 257160
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6261,010
Trinidad, CoUsa 842523
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8391,143
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6701,038
Tulsa, OkUsa 575357
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,174730
Two Harbors, MnUsa 718446
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7016,650
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0943,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -