.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1416,923
ShkoderAlbania 8,7065,410
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3165,167
SaltaArgentina 8,0074,976
San AntonioArgentina 9,6525,998
San LuisArgentina 8,8375,491
San RafaelArgentina 8,9045,533
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2495,747
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3525,190
SarmientoArgentina 10,0306,233
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1918,818
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1838,814
SalzburgAustria 7,8974,907
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1136,284
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3436,427
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2256,354
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3653,334
SaveBenin 10,1186,287
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3954,596
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5035,284
SalvadorBrazil 8,4375,243
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0195,604
SantaremBrazil 6,4093,983
SantosBrazil 8,8835,520
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6175,354
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9654,328
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9364,931
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0805,642
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8295,487
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7965,466
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1384,436
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8295,487
São PauloBrazil 8,8265,485
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5885,337
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2733,898
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1045,036
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2895,151
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6105,350
SobralBrazil 7,5264,677
SoureBrazil 6,6794,150
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8504,878
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4005,841
SurubimBrazil 8,2115,102
SadovoBulgaria 9,0025,594
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9605,568
SofiaBulgaria 8,8755,515
SiemreapCambodia 13,5968,449
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9351,824
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,446898
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4611,529
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1701,970
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4911,548
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,448900
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,081672
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6041,618
Scott, SkCanada 1,558968
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4881,546
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6511,648
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0081,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8872,415
Simcoe, OnCanada 974606
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,024636
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0661,284
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7221,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0211,877
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6201,628
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,338832
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,345836
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9111,809
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1614,450
SalCape Verde 7,3884,591
SantiagoChile 8,7185,418
SewellChile 8,7895,462
ShanghaiChina 11,0756,882
ShantouChina 12,0647,496
ShenyangChina 9,9576,187
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4892,168
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9772,471
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6862,290
SibenikCroatia 8,3685,200
SplitCroatia 8,4175,230
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4454,627
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1014,413
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4542,147
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5982,236
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5372,198
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4422,139
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5282,193
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5482,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4152,122
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5082,180
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4392,137
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6382,261
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5092,181
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4152,122
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3702,094
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5572,210
San GabrielEcuador 4,8883,037
SalloumEgypt 9,9176,162
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1346,298
SohagEgypt 10,7436,676
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6896,642
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1451,954
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9856,826
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0044,352
StrasbourgFrance 7,5374,684
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0543,762
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7593,579
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6826,016
SchleswigGermany 7,2374,497
StuttgartGermany 7,6114,730
SamosGreece 9,4895,897
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2455,745
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5185,914
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9432,450
SiguiriGuinea 8,9105,537
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0371,887
SzegedHungary 8,4055,223
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1385,057
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1533,202
SagarIndia 12,7437,919
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5737,192
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9348,038
SemnanIran 10,9096,779
ShahroudIran 10,8756,758
ShirazIran 11,4977,144
ShannonIreland 6,3073,919
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8764,894
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5285,299
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8205,481
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9914,966
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1475,063
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7415,432
SigonellaItaly 8,8005,468
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6395,990
SagaJapan 10,4606,500
SaigoJapan 10,0346,235
SakaiJapan 10,0996,276
SakataJapan 9,4495,872
SapporoJapan 9,0145,601
SaseboJapan 10,4986,523
SendaiJapan 9,4495,872
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3706,444
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3646,441
ShinjoJapan 9,4385,865
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1556,311
ShirakawaJapan 9,5845,956
ShizuokaJapan 9,8746,136
SumotoJapan 10,1216,290
SuttsuJapan 9,0945,651
SuwaJapan 9,7956,087
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5215,295
SavannakhetLaos 13,2338,223
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7874,839
SiluteLithuania 7,7514,816
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8365,491
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5809,681
SalimaMalawi 14,3628,925
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7218,526
SibuMalaysia 14,4008,948
SanMali 9,1305,673
SegouMali 9,0175,603
SikassoMali 9,2045,720
St. BrandonMauritius 16,39410,188
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8031,742
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1616,314
SainshandMongolia 10,0766,261
SafiMorocco 7,4654,639
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5824,711
SittweMyanmar 13,1158,150
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7644,203
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9793,715
SaiqOman 12,3527,676
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8287,972
SurOman 12,4737,751
SialkotPakistan 11,7457,298
SibbiPakistan 11,9587,431
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5595,318
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6654,142
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9218,030
SandomierzPoland 8,1325,053
SniezkaPoland 7,8274,864
SuwalkiPoland 7,9154,918
SzczecinPoland 7,5744,706
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1874,466
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9553,700
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8212,375
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,50610,257
Satu MareRomania 8,4245,235
SibiuRomania 8,6525,376
SulinaRomania 8,9905,586
SadrinskRussia 9,0135,601
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7324,805
SalekhardRussia 7,9274,926
SaratovRussia 9,0515,624
SejmcanRussia 6,9424,314
SelagoncyRussia 7,7714,829
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1355,055
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7475,435
SmolenskRussia 8,2495,126
SociRussia 9,5875,957
SortovalaRussia 7,5984,721
SuntarRussia 8,1165,044
SurgutRussia 8,5655,323
SverdlovskRussia 8,8795,517
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1745,080
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0602,523
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0386,859
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0509,352
SingaporeSingapore 14,8539,230
SliacSlovakia 8,1655,074
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2136,346
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0816,264
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1894,467
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2784,523
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1494,442
SevilleSpain 7,3844,588
SennarSudan 12,0197,469
ShambatSudan 11,7627,309
ShendiSudan 11,7297,288
StenseleSweden 6,8564,261
StockholmSweden 7,2994,536
StorlienSweden 6,7784,212
SundsvallSweden 7,0454,378
SantisSwitzerland 7,7274,802
SongeaTanzania 14,2058,827
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1848,193
SongkhlaThailand 14,3578,921
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5878,443
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1898,817
SurinThailand 13,4478,356
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7816,078
SokodeTogo 9,9396,176
SfaxTunisia 8,7315,425
SousseTunisia 8,6445,372
SamsunTurkey 9,6485,996
SiirtTurkey 10,2226,352
SivasTurkey 9,8246,105
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0486,866
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6124,109
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1913,847
SarataUkraine 8,9095,536
SarnyUkraine 8,3155,167
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2375,740
SumyUkraine 8,7015,407
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0397,481
SaltoUruguay 8,9865,584
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1881,359
Safford, AzUsa 1,546961
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9771,229
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9571,216
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 561348
Saint Paul, NeUsa 171106
Saint Peter, MnUsa 336209
Salem, InUsa 890553
Salem, OrUsa 2,2151,376
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,336830
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,182734
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,334829
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1001,305
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2911,424
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8222,375
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2861,421
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 671417
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2551,401
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2461,396
Santuck, ScUsa 1,412878
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,090677
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6681,037
Scott City, KsUsa 567353
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 633393
Scottsburg, InUsa 890553
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1871,359
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1821,356
Sedan, KsUsa 472293
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1921,362
Selma, AlUsa 1,314817
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9211,194
Seymour, InUsa 890553
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,013630
Sheridan, WyUsa 966600
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,010628
Sioux City, IaUsa 11974
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 253158
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 808502
Southport, NcUsa 1,7801,106
Sparta, IlUsa 647402
Spencer, WvUsa 1,301808
Spickard, MoUsa 230143
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8361,141
Spooner, WiUsa 596371
Springfield, IlUsa 562349
Springfield, MissouriUsa 512318
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3643,333
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 491305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 562349
Stambaugh, MiUsa 792492
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8381,142
State College, PaUsa 1,520945
State University, MsUsa 1,118695
State University, NmUsa 1,427887
Staunton, VaUsa 1,489926
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 913568
Steffenville, MoUsa 371231
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1871,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15797
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9711,225
Subiaco, ArUsa 730453
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6781,043
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9881,235
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 367228
Syracuse, NeUsa 4125
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6461,023
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8456,739
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3912,729
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6672,900
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3603,331
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6494,753
SocotraYemen 13,2638,242
SenangaZambia 13,6118,458
SerenjeZambia 13,9748,683
SeshekeZambia 13,7928,571
SolweziZambia 13,5868,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -