Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8085,473
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6885,399
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8985,529
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6586,623
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0475,000
RosarioArgentina 9,0135,601
RichmondAustralia 14,2048,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6198,463
RecifeBrazil 8,2885,151
RemansoBrazil 7,8974,908
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3963,975
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9835,582
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8835,520
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0615,009
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8071,123
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,092679
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,208751
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,208751
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7092,305
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0011,244
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0211,256
RuoqiangChina 11,0656,876
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9802,473
RandersDenmark 7,1334,433
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4092,118
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4412,138
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7454,813
RumipambaEcuador 5,0303,126
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6466,616
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7716,693
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5316,544
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9343,688
RostockGermany 7,3904,592
RhodesGreece 9,6676,007
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4363,378
ReykhólarIceland 5,1733,215
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2063,235
RamsarIran 10,6766,634
RashtIran 10,5956,584
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4854,030
RadicofaniItaly 8,1875,087
Resia PassItaly 7,8314,866
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1545,067
RivoltoItaly 8,0344,993
Rolle PassItaly 7,9384,932
RomeItaly 8,3025,159
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2975,156
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0695,014
RumoiJapan 8,9235,545
RigaLatvia 7,7364,807
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8224,861
RodriguesMauritius 16,91910,513
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6205,978
RabatMorocco 7,5384,684
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4308,346
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4468,356
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9078,021
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1018,141
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5567,803
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5187,779
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4468,356
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5677,809
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3627,682
RivasNicaragua 3,4752,160
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1837,571
RebolyRussia 7,4224,612
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2425,743
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7277,287
RagaSudan 11,9017,395
RashadSudan 11,9947,453
RenkSudan 12,1227,533
RumbekSudan 12,3317,663
RanongThailand 14,1128,769
Roi EtThailand 13,3178,275
RizeTurkey 9,8616,128
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8806,761
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8565,503
RomnyUkraine 8,6585,380
RovnoUkraine 8,3525,190
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0267,473
RochaUruguay 9,4495,872
Racine, WiUsa 696433
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6141,003
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 659409
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 662411
Reading, PaUsa 1,6901,050
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2051,370
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,151715
Redding, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0131,251
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0161,253
Rensselaer, InUsa 755469
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6581,030
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6581,030
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,449901
Rochester, MnUsa 404251
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,520945
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 182113
Rockford, IlUsa 581361
Rockville, InUsa 775482
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11068
Rome, GaUsa 1,267788
Roseau, MnUsa 849527
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2211,380
Roswell, NmUsa 1,170727
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7171,067
Rushville, IlUsa 449279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -