Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2606,997
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1626,315
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1486,306
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7284,802
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7092,305
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,0481,273
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3641,469
QuinteroChile 8,6505,375
QingdaoChina 10,6436,614
QiqiharChina 9,3915,835
QuitoEcuador 4,9443,072
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4618,365
QuettaPakistan 11,8607,370
Quanah, TxUsa 851529
Quitman, GaUsa 1,576979
Quang TriVietnam 13,1278,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -