Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8286,107
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0508,731
ParanaArgentina 8,9125,538
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8525,501
PehuajoArgentina 9,2655,757
PergaminoArgentina 9,1195,667
PigeArgentina 9,4225,855
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7645,446
PosadasArgentina 8,6835,396
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4165,230
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6725,389
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4025,843
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99510,561
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0109,949
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8753,651
ParakouBenin 10,0326,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2715,139
ParacatuBrazil 8,2445,123
ParanaBrazil 7,7654,825
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9015,531
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2115,102
ParintinsBrazil 6,2983,914
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3694,579
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9465,559
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3905,214
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8394,871
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1565,068
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5005,282
PeixeBrazil 7,6754,769
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9914,966
PicosBrazil 7,7244,800
PiraiBrazil 8,9135,538
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9904,965
PompeuBrazil 8,5405,307
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2315,115
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5124,046
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8275,485
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4674,018
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1745,701
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5524,693
PosseBrazil 7,9984,970
PlevenBulgaria 8,8795,517
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9915,587
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7548,547
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2611,405
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0331,884
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0381,266
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,584984
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,472914
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,205749
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4081,496
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9751,849
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 965599
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,502934
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4121,499
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9031,804
Princeton, BcCanada 1,206749
ParronChile 8,8005,469
Puerto AysenChile 9,9226,166
Puerto MonttChile 9,4925,898
Punta ArenasChile 10,7686,691
PingbianChina 11,3917,079
PeralesColombia 4,6022,860
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8252,999
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6602,274
PragueCzech Republic 7,7964,845
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4732,158
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4792,162
PoloDominican Republic 3,4982,174
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3992,112
PichilingueEcuador 5,0093,112
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9703,088
PuyoEcuador 5,1053,172
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3526,433
ParisFrance 7,2074,478
PerpignanFrance 7,6394,747
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,62611,574
Port-GentilGabon 11,2867,013
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7442,948
PotsdamGermany 7,5674,702
PatrasGreece 9,1475,684
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1202,560
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1122,555
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3212,685
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4042,115
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1371,949
PecsHungary 8,3235,172
PambanIndia 14,3628,925
PuneIndia 13,2738,248
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2289,463
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7589,171
PadovaItaly 8,0084,976
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9044,912
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6445,371
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6255,360
PantelleriaItaly 8,6575,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9604,946
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2795,145
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2175,106
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3675,199
PiacenzaItaly 7,9174,919
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0465,000
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1045,036
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4085,225
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6035,346
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3215,171
PrizziItaly 8,6815,394
PakseLaos 13,3478,294
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5689,053
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,58110,304
PlaisanceMauritius 16,61810,327
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7906,705
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6685,387
PatheinMyanmar 13,4568,362
PutaoMyanmar 12,2527,613
PyiMyanmar 13,2258,218
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2297,599
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5167,777
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7087,897
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2632,028
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7286,666
PohangNorth Korea 10,2466,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1256,292
PadidanPakistan 12,2567,616
PanjgurPakistan 12,1467,547
ParachinarPakistan 11,5307,165
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3107,650
PeshawarPakistan 11,5407,171
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9238,030
PilarParaguay 8,5245,297
PiscoPeru 6,4564,012
PiuraPeru 5,4103,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6014,102
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3138,273
PoznanPoland 7,7574,820
PrzemyslPoland 8,2565,130
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0784,399
PortalegrePortugal 7,1574,448
Porto Portugal 6,9614,326
PavelecRussia 8,6065,348
PecoraRussia 7,9464,938
PermRussia 8,6735,390
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3254,552
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7074,789
PjatigorskRussia 9,6756,012
PoronajskRussia 8,4065,223
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2885,772
Providenja BayRussia 5,3503,324
PskovRussia 7,8394,872
PodorSenegal 8,0615,009
PopradSlovakia 8,1885,088
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9109,265
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6609,110
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8464,875
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5069,014
Port SudanSudan 11,7027,272
ParamariboSuriname 5,6483,510
PiteňSweden 6,9924,345
PalmyraSyria 10,3716,445
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5605,319
PhetchabunThailand 13,3498,295
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3348,286
PhraeThailand 13,1938,198
PhuketThailand 14,3448,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3188,898
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5998,451
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8818,626
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8082,988
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7234,178
PoltavaUkraine 8,8095,474
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1845,707
PradoUruguay 9,4005,841
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4675,883
Palestine, IlUsa 730454
Pana, IlUsa 627390
Paoli, InUsa 890553
Paris, IlUsa 693430
Park Rapids, MnUsa 620385
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,394867
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 914568
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 748465
Pawhuska, OkUsa 523325
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15294
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8951,178
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,446899
Peoria, IlUsa 537334
Perry, OkUsa 603375
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7561,091
Philo, OhUsa 1,190740
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6621,033
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 486302
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 868540
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 647402
Pipestone, MnUsa 294183
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,329826
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8381,142
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0951,302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 738459
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,376855
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 647402
Pontiac, IlUsa 588366
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,003623
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2441,394
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,282797
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7551,091
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2441,394
Portage, WiUsa 644400
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1131,313
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1851,358
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 443275
Prescott, ArUsa 861535
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8071,123
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7491,087
Princeton, InUsa 781485
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0391,267
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 801498
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8793,032
PetaukeZambia 14,1358,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -