Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8824,898
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7965,466
OranArgentina 7,8834,899
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37310,174
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
OstendeBelgium 7,0894,405
ObidosBrazil 6,3113,922
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4735,887
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6981,055
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6991,056
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4045,844
OdenseDenmark 7,2254,490
OtavaloEcuador 4,9103,051
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9286,791
OuluFinland 7,1544,446
OroomiehIran 10,3816,451
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1945,092
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1835,706
ObihiroJapan 8,9275,547
OfunatoJapan 9,3355,801
OitaJapan 10,3956,460
OkayamaJapan 10,1446,304
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0896,891
OmaezakiJapan 9,9176,162
OmuJapan 8,8005,468
OnahamaJapan 9,5625,942
OsakaJapan 10,0576,250
OshimaJapan 9,8406,114
OtaruJapan 9,0195,605
OwaseJapan 10,0766,261
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7324,805
OujoaMorocco 7,8444,874
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0617,495
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3548,298
OphirNew Zealand 13,4078,331
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4477,735
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5738,435
OcotalNicaragua 3,2192,001
OrlandNorway 6,6504,132
OsloNorway 6,9354,310
OhotskRussia 7,5734,706
OkhotskRussia 7,5734,706
OlekminskRussia 8,2245,110
OlenekRussia 7,5724,705
OmskRussia 9,2515,748
OnegaRussia 7,6374,746
OrenburgRussia 9,2975,777
OymyakonRussia 7,2664,515
OviedoSpain 7,0174,361
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8814,276
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3343,936
OdessaUkraine 8,9255,546
OvrucUkraine 8,4105,226
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,182735
Oakdale, NeUsa 179111
Oakland, MdUsa 1,467912
Oakley, IdUsa 1,492927
Oconto, WiUsa 768477
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7461,085
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 679422
Olathe, KsUsa 277172
Olivia, MnUsa 388241
Olympia, WaUsa 2,2201,380
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 128
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9601,218
Orono, MeUsa 2,2171,378
Oshkosh, WiUsa 678421
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6141,003
Ottawa, IlUsa 588366
Ottawa, KsUsa 277172
Owensboro, KyUsa 860534
Owosso, MiUsa 991616
Ozark, ArUsa 730453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -