Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3537,055
NeuquenArgentina 9,3675,821
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2625,756
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5597,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0198,712
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2958,883
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2109,451
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4931,549
NatitingouBenin 9,8596,127
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9675,572
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0636,875
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9696,816
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9741,848
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3341,451
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7991,740
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2871,421
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2862,042
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,566973
North Bay, OnCanada 1,438894
N’DjamenaChad 10,8046,714
NanchangChina 11,5707,190
NanjingChina 11,1116,904
NanningChina 12,4737,751
NicosiaCyprus 10,0606,251
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3444,563
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4802,162
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4552,147
NegeleEthiopia 13,1428,166
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0206,848
NandiFiji 11,0206,848
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2894,530
NancyFrance 7,4464,627
NantesFrance 7,0674,392
NiceFrance 7,8524,879
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4994,660
NurembergGermany 7,6684,765
NurnbergGermany 7,6654,763
NaxosGreece 9,4545,875
NanortalikGreenland 4,0002,486
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0072,490
NordGreenland 5,2953,291
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7812,350
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2515,748
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0518,110
New DelhiIndia 12,2067,585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4925,277
NaganoJapan 9,7376,050
NagasakiJapan 10,5316,544
NagoJapan 11,2066,963
NagoyaJapan 9,9366,174
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2576,996
NaraJapan 10,0396,238
NazeJapan 10,9576,809
NemuroJapan 8,7655,446
NiigataJapan 9,5805,953
NikkoJapan 9,6586,002
NobeokaJapan 10,4536,496
NairobiKenya 13,5258,405
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5204,673
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7736,695
NidaLithuania 7,7354,806
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3689,550
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9649,920
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1768,809
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2748,870
NaraMali 8,7975,466
NioroMali 8,6225,358
NemaMauritania 8,6945,403
NouakchottMauritania 7,8764,894
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2287,599
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5647,807
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9388,040
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,914
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4332,133
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4916,519
NiameyNiger 9,6886,020
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6364,124
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7074,168
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8753,651
NawabshahPakistan 12,3267,660
NokkundiPakistan 11,9117,402
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7474,814
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7317,911
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6194,735
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1475,684
NikolaevRussia 8,9265,547
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1875,088
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7964,223
NizneangarskRussia 8,9455,559
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2185,728
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2895,151
NovgorodRussia 7,8904,903
NovosibirskRussia 9,2955,776
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6319,092
No. 6Sudan 11,3127,030
NyalaSudan 11,5457,174
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1368,163
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4598,363
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2318,843
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1088,146
NarathiwatThailand 14,3998,947
NigdeTurkey 9,8756,137
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5366,547
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9885,585
Napoleon, NdUsa 991616
Napoleon, OhUsa 991616
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 998620
Natchez, MsUsa 1,165724
Neosho, MoUsa 516320
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0711,287
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8101,125
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,339832
New Hampton, IaUsa 358223
New London, WiUsa 681423
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,375854
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,368850
New Ulm, MnUsa 336209
New YorkUsa 1,8381,142
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8621,157
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8501,150
Newark, NjUsa 1,8291,137
Newberry, MiUsa 955594
Newberry, ScUsa 1,478918
Newkirk, OkUsa 493306
Newnan, GaUsa 1,346837
Newport, TnUsa 1,276793
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9773,093
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7751,103
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13685
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3191,441
North Loup, NeUsa 258160
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 392244
Norton, KsUsa 369229
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,118695
NdolaZambia 13,8308,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -