Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1996,959
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1686,940
MilianaAlgeria 8,0374,994
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6237,844
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6539,105
Malarg EArgentina 8,9625,569
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5885,958
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6425,991
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9365,553
MendozaArgentina 8,7125,414
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7095,412
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8865,522
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5778,437
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5259,026
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9909,936
MeekatharraAustralia 16,46410,231
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8879,251
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8839,248
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9459,287
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2179,456
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3588,922
MuharraqBahrain 11,7487,300
MinskBelarus 8,1385,057
MogilevBelarus 8,2395,120
MaunBotswana 13,8918,632
MacapaBrazil 6,4384,001
MacauBrazil 7,9214,922
MaceioBrazil 8,3625,196
MachadoBrazil 8,7035,408
ManausBrazil 6,1433,817
MarabaBrazil 7,0394,374
MaringaBrazil 8,5155,291
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4123,984
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3225,172
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1645,073
MonteiroBrazil 8,1145,042
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3925,215
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7864,839
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0945,030
MamfeCameroon 10,8466,740
MarouaCameroon 10,8756,758
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6911,051
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,418881
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5582,211
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7371,701
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,489925
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5541,587
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3141,438
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8751,165
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8491,149
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,239770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6121,002
Morden, MbCanada 884549
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,411877
MoundouChad 11,1646,938
MatecanaColombia 4,5372,819
MoroniComoros 14,8669,238
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0294,990
MarstalDenmark 7,2644,514
Melville HallDominica 4,3952,731
MichesDominican Republic 3,5652,215
MocaDominican Republic 3,4332,133
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3882,105
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3152,060
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5312,194
MilagroEcuador 5,1123,177
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0576,250
MinyaEgypt 10,5506,556
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9536,806
MassawaEritrea 12,2007,581
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9533,699
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3194,548
MarseilleFrance 7,7414,811
MontpellierFrance 7,6524,755
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9183,678
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2185,107
MakokouGabon 11,5287,163
MayumbaGabon 11,6457,237
MitzicGabon 11,4037,086
MkamboGabon 11,5807,196
MoandaGabon 11,7197,283
MouilaGabon 11,5607,183
MagdeburgGermany 7,5094,666
MunichGermany 7,7904,841
MünsterGermany 7,3054,540
MethoniGreece 9,2625,755
MilosGreece 9,4335,862
MitiliniGreece 9,3545,813
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3485,809
MacentaGuinea 9,0925,650
MamouGuinea 8,7455,434
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3034,538
MiskolcHungary 8,2905,152
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9128,645
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1267,535
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2168,212
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6078,456
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7198,525
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2848,255
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8019,198
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4038,329
MashhadIran 11,0346,856
Malin HeadIreland 6,2703,896
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1155,043
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6845,397
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7775,454
MilanItaly 7,8514,879
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8054,850
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1885,088
ManIvory Coast 9,3415,805
MaebashiJapan 9,7126,035
MaizuruJapan 9,9996,214
MakurazakiJapan 10,6466,616
MatsueJapan 10,1166,286
MatsumotoJapan 9,7856,081
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2786,387
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0996,897
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7676,069
MishimaJapan 9,8326,110
MitoJapan 9,6355,988
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8866,143
MiyakoJapan 9,2715,761
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5167,156
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5626,564
MiyazakiJapan 10,5266,541
MombetsuJapan 8,7995,468
MoriokaJapan 9,3115,786
MuroranJapan 9,0965,653
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2596,375
MutsuJapan 9,1725,699
Ma’AnJordan 10,6486,617
MafraqJordan 10,4706,506
MombasaKenya 13,9608,675
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3838,938
MaseruLesotho 14,8139,205
MonroviaLiberia 9,1885,709
MisratahLibya 9,2075,721
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4189,581
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4289,587
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9999,942
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6179,704
MakhangaMalawi 14,6139,081
MangochiMalawi 14,4668,990
MwmosaMalawi 14,6169,082
MzimbaMalawi 14,1448,789
MzuzuMalawi 14,1428,788
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8249,212
MersingMalaysia 14,7469,163
MiriMalaysia 14,0938,757
MaleMaldives 14,8399,221
MenakaMali 9,5155,912
MoptiMali 9,1045,657
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7036,029
MazatlanMexico 2,2381,391
MeridaMexico 2,3481,459
Mexico CityMexico 2,4611,529
MonterreyMexico 1,7901,112
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4581,528
MaantyMongolia 9,8876,144
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0776,262
MatadMongolia 9,6876,020
MurenMongolia 9,7746,073
MarrakechMorocco 7,6004,723
MeknesMorocco 7,6404,748
MideltMorocco 7,7794,834
MaputoMozambique 15,0369,343
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9309,278
MandalayMyanmar 12,8617,992
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9928,073
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8488,605
MindatMyanmar 12,9628,055
MonywaMyanmar 12,8657,994
MyeikMyanmar 13,8488,605
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4677,747
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2724,519
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6777,878
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9818,066
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9418,041
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1078,145
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3812,101
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4132,121
MagariaNiger 10,2606,376
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4826,514
MaradiNiger 10,0816,264
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6756,634
MakurdiNigeria 10,6326,607
MinnaNigeria 10,3296,418
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5036,527
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6604,138
MajisOman 12,1717,563
MasirahOman 12,6477,859
Muscat  Oman 12,3227,657
MultanPakistan 11,9537,428
MurreePakistan 11,5747,192
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7217,905
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9364,932
MoyobambaPeru 5,6163,490
MactanPhilippines 12,9628,054
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7257,907
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9264,304
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7987,331
MagadanRussia 7,2474,503
MahackalaRussia 9,9486,182
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1364,434
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1354,434
MarkovoRussia 6,0863,782
MinusinskRussia 9,4175,852
MogocaRussia 8,9015,531
MoscowRussia 8,3585,194
MurmanskRussia 7,0554,384
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3827,073
MatamSenegal 8,2725,140
MogadishuSomalia 13,8138,584
MadridSpain 7,3554,571
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3504,568
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9244,924
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5334,681
MelillaSpain 7,7374,808
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7224,799
MalakalSudan 12,2357,603
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9439,286
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6394,747
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1178,151
Mae SariangThailand 13,2408,228
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3868,318
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2328,223
MalatyaTurkey 9,9976,212
MersinTurkey 9,9806,201
MuglaTurkey 9,6115,972
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6604,139
ManstonUk 6,9904,344
MeloUruguay 9,2495,747
MercedesUruguay 9,1605,692
MontevideoUruguay 9,3995,840
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,458906
Madison, FlUsa 1,6381,018
Madison, InUsa 971604
Madison, NeUsa 10867
Madison, WisconsinUsa 584363
Manhattan, KsUsa 276172
Manitowoc, WiUsa 746464
Marble Hill, MoUsa 688428
Marengo, IlUsa 587365
Marion, InUsa 839521
Marion, NcUsa 1,353841
Marquette, MichiganUsa 888552
Marshall, TxUsa 992616
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,550963
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4942,793
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,211753
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,601995
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 736457
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,091678
Mcpherson, KsUsa 362225
Medford, WiUsa 622387
Mellette, SdUsa 471293
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 877545
Mena, ArUsa 730453
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,194742
Mexia, TxUsa 1,078670
Mexico, MoUsa 431268
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2541,401
Midland, TxUsa 1,183735
Milan, MnUsa 404251
Milbank, SdUsa 431268
Miles City, MontanaUsa 969602
Milford, DeUsa 1,8001,119
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,479919
Millen, GaUsa 1,566973
Millport, OhUsa 1,256780
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0591,280
Milwaukee, WiUsa 692430
Minden, NeUsa 253157
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 452281
Minonk, IlUsa 587365
Missoula, MtUsa 1,564972
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,377855
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 459285
Monmouth, IlUsa 422262
Monroe, NcUsa 1,518943
Montevideo, MnUsa 404251
Montgomery AlUsa 1,321821
Montrose, CoUsa 1,091678
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7741,103
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Morganton, NcUsa 1,353841
Moro, OrUsa 2,0571,278
Morris, MnUsa 515320
Morrison, IlUsa 506314
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,380858
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,087675
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 380236
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 946588
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0341,264
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 707440
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,037644
Muskegon, MiUsa 828514
Muskogee, OkUsa 627390
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4432,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1662,589
MaracayVenezuela 4,4342,755
MaturinVenezuela 4,7622,959
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2832,661
MeridaVenezuela 4,3862,725
MagoyeZambia 13,9628,676
MansaZambia 13,7048,516
MbalaZambia 13,7308,532
MfuweZambia 14,1148,771
MisamfuZambia 13,8208,588
MonguZambia 13,5428,415
MpikaZambia 13,9728,682
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1948,820
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9838,689
MumbwaZambia 13,8618,613
MwinilungaZambia 13,3958,324
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5149,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -