Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5664,702
LuandaAngola 12,2607,618
LuenaAngola 13,0268,095
La PlataArgentina 9,3375,802
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7234,799
La RiojaArgentina 8,4205,232
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0345,614
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4516,494
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2045,098
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8729,241
LavertonAustralia 14,9029,260
LearmonthAustralia 16,49310,249
LongreachAustralia 14,1408,787
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1398,786
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4198,339
Low HeadAustralia 14,8839,249
LinzAustria 7,9304,928
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3613,953
LerwickUk 6,3613,953
La PazBolivia 7,0454,378
LavrasBrazil 8,7205,419
LencoisBrazil 8,1985,094
LinharesBrazil 8,8755,515
LondrinaBrazil 8,5545,315
LomBulgaria 8,7715,451
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6751,041
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,150715
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Langara, BcCanada 3,0671,906
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,356842
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,595991
London, OnCanada 1,237769
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2982,049
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7611,094
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2644,514
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3275,174
LanzhouChina 11,1656,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0827,508
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7952,980
LimonCosta Rica 3,7172,310
LarnacaCyprus 10,1026,278
LimassolCyprus 10,0896,269
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6378,474
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9938,074
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0624,389
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6182,248
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4502,144
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5712,219
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3612,089
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8923,040
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3293,312
LuxorEgypt 10,8826,762
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1181,938
Laucala BayFiji 10,9696,816
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5654,701
Le MansFrance 7,1324,432
LilleFrance 7,1414,438
LyonFrance 7,5684,703
LambarnGabon 11,4097,090
LastourvilleGabon 11,6217,222
LibrevilleGabon 11,2556,994
LeipzigGermany 7,6034,724
LindenbergGermany 7,6344,744
LamiaGreece 9,1345,676
LarissaGreece 9,0725,637
LemnosGreece 9,2005,717
LimnosGreece 9,2065,721
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3202,684
LabeGuinea 8,6585,380
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2223,866
La CeibaHonduras 2,9831,854
La MesaHonduras 2,9851,855
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5927,204
LudhianaIndia 11,9417,420
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7995,468
LatinaItaly 8,3575,193
LatronicoItaly 8,6585,380
LecceItaly 8,7745,452
LodwarKenya 13,0688,121
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9528,048
LiepajaLatvia 7,6444,750
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7664,826
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3834,588
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8185,480
LabuanMalaysia 13,9328,657
LuqaMalta 8,8935,526
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4952,793
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3201,442
LashioMyanmar 12,7267,908
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9928,074
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7527,924
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
LagosNigeria 10,2976,398
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7204,176
LillehammerNorway 6,8514,257
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8477,362
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0935,029
LimaPeru 6,2453,881
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7107,898
LisbonPortugal 7,0674,391
LeninbadRussia 10,8306,730
LevsiRussia 8,6605,382
LungiSierra Leone 8,7785,455
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1125,041
LanzaroteSpain 7,3404,561
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3134,544
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7744,831
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7934,842
LatakiaSyria 10,1536,309
LampangThailand 13,1938,198
LoeiThailand 13,2248,218
Lop BuriThailand 13,5398,413
LomeTogo 10,1576,311
LeemingUk 6,6544,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3613,953
London, EnglandUk 6,8864,279
London-GatwickUk 6,9094,293
LynehamUk 6,7864,217
L’VovUkraine 8,3125,165
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7775,454
LozovajaUkraine 8,9475,560
LubnyUkraine 8,7095,412
LuckUkraine 8,3135,166
LuganskUkraine 9,0965,652
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 479298
La Harpe, IlUsa 422262
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,294804
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,275792
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7221,070
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8201,131
Laketown, UtUsa 1,245774
Lamar, MoUsa 412256
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,162722
Lancaster, WiUsa 468291
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,061659
Langdon, NdUsa 863536
Laramie, WyUsa 806501
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,570976
Larned, KsUsa 453282
Las Animas, CoUsa 705438
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7581,092
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6331,015
Lawrence, KsUsa 277172
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0621,281
Le Mars, IaUsa 182113
Lebanon, MoUsa 455283
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 314195
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 647402
Leitchfield, KyUsa 940584
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,353841
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,058658
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,390864
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7671,098
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1381,328
Lexington, MoUsa 314195
Lexington, VaUsa 1,473915
Libby, MtUsa 1,7201,069
Lincoln, NeUsa 8452
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,550963
Lisbon, NdUsa 539335
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 809503
Llano, TxUsa 1,183735
Lodgepole, NeUsa 586364
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1151,315
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1101,311
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1291,323
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,187737
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6701,038
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 947588
Louisville, MsUsa 1,118695
Loup City, NeUsa 247153
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6981,055
Lubbock, TexasUsa 998620
Luling, TxUsa 1,308813
Lusk, WyUsa 713443
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,511939
LivingstoneZambia 13,9428,664
LundaziZambia 14,1418,787
LusakaZambia 13,9918,694
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9838,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -