Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4407,109
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7027,272
KhostAfghanistan 11,5847,198
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2046,962
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9827,446
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48010,241
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0565,006
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1336,297
KandiBenin 9,9246,167
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1381,329
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,384860
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,382859
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Kenora, OnCanada 945588
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0232,500
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1561,961
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6851,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8291,137
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9996,835
KashiChina 10,9916,830
KunmingChina 12,3867,697
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1117,526
KhargaEgypt 10,7716,693
KosseirEgypt 10,9316,793
KajaaniFinland 7,2834,526
KuopioFinland 7,3954,596
KuusamoFinland 7,1944,471
KarlsruheGermany 7,5504,692
KasselGermany 7,4514,630
KonstanzGermany 7,6884,777
KumasiGhana 9,8816,140
KalamataGreece 9,2615,755
KerkiraGreece 8,9285,548
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3865,832
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9392,448
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1413,195
KankanGuinea 8,9755,577
KindiaGuinea 8,7025,408
KissidougouGuinea 8,9805,580
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0513,760
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2807,631
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2817,632
KeszthelyHungary 8,2105,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3973,354
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8968,013
KotaIndia 12,5717,812
KozhikodeIndia 14,1048,765
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8249,212
KermanIran 11,5827,197
KermanshahIran 10,7936,707
Khoram AbadIran 10,9316,793
KilkennyIreland 6,4093,983
KingstonJamaica 3,1841,979
KagoshimaJapan 10,6066,591
KanazawaJapan 9,8276,107
KaruizawaJapan 9,7456,055
KatsuuraJapan 9,7516,059
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8076,094
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7905,462
KobeJapan 10,0726,259
KochiJapan 10,2646,378
KofuJapan 9,8046,093
KumagayaJapan 9,7166,038
KumamotoJapan 10,4816,513
KumejimaJapan 11,2927,017
KureJapan 10,2556,373
KushiroJapan 8,8585,505
KutchanJapan 9,0575,628
KyotoJapan 10,0166,224
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9936,210
KitaleKenya 13,2038,205
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3377,045
KufraLibya 10,4166,473
KaunasLithuania 7,8944,905
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7054,788
KybartaiLithuania 7,8674,889
KarongaMalawi 14,0158,709
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4118,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8278,592
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7599,171
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4718,993
KuantanMalaysia 14,6299,091
KuchingMalaysia 14,5599,047
KayesMali 8,5075,286
KeniebaMali 8,6375,367
KidalMali 9,2565,752
KitaMali 8,7685,448
KoutiaMali 9,1475,684
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8836,141
KisinevMoldova 8,7905,462
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5495,934
KhatgalMongolia 9,6876,020
KhovdMongolia 10,0486,244
KhujirtMongolia 10,0266,230
KhutagMongolia 9,7606,065
KenitraMorocco 7,5334,681
KalewaMyanmar 12,7577,927
KathaMyanmar 12,6187,841
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1158,771
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1858,193
KengtungMyanmar 12,8637,993
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4287,723
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8708,619
KathmanduNepal 12,3347,664
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2897,636
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7867,946
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6617,868
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4907,761
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6477,859
KanoNigeria 10,3036,403
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1076,281
KarasjokNorway 6,8094,231
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5494,070
KristiansandNorway 6,9214,301
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6084,106
KhasabOman 11,9767,442
KarachiPakistan 12,4527,738
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4457,733
KhanpurPakistan 12,1107,525
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1167,529
KororPalau 12,5537,801
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1625,072
KlodzkoPoland 7,8954,906
KoszalinPoland 7,5904,717
KrakowPoland 8,0865,025
KalakanRussia 8,8465,497
KaliningradRussia 7,7594,822
KamenskoeRussia 6,3793,964
KandalaksaRussia 7,1874,466
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3274,553
KazanRussia 8,7305,425
KemRussia 7,4444,626
KerchRussia 9,2735,763
KhabarovskRussia 8,8345,490
KirenskRussia 8,7665,448
KirovRussia 8,4505,251
KljuciRussia 6,9964,348
KolpasevRussia 8,9305,549
KorfRussia 6,5034,041
KostromaRussia 8,2875,150
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4173,988
KotlasRussia 8,1195,045
KrasnodarRussia 9,4245,856
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3805,829
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8435,495
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1565,690
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3573,951
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0115,600
KurganRussia 9,1065,658
KurskRussia 8,6785,392
KyraRussia 9,5415,929
KigaliRwanda 13,0908,134
KoldaSenegal 8,3245,173
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8465,497
KosiceSlovakia 8,2705,139
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5609,048
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8196,101
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5739,056
KadugliSudan 11,9767,442
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4637,123
KassalaSudan 12,0277,474
KhartoumSudan 11,7697,313
KostiSudan 11,9907,451
KalmarSweden 7,4224,612
KaresuandoSweden 6,7964,223
KarlstadSweden 7,0864,403
KristianstadSweden 7,3614,574
KamishliSyria 10,2726,383
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6528,483
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7968,573
Khon KaenThailand 13,3008,265
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7108,520
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4808,377
KairouanTunisia 8,6205,357
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0206,226
KarsTurkey 10,0166,224
KastamonuTurkey 9,5225,917
KayseriTurkey 9,8456,118
KonyaTurkey 9,7676,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3836,452
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2116,967
KinlossUk 6,3653,955
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8415,494
KievUkraine 8,5685,324
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0915,650
KirovogradUkraine 8,8065,472
KlepininoUkraine 9,1525,687
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8875,523
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2325,115
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8945,527
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 870540
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6271,011
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 255159
Keene, NhUsa 1,9801,231
Kenton, OhUsa 1,006625
Kenton, OkUsa 773480
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2881,422
Kimball, NeUsa 669416
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5482,826
Kingfisher, OkUsa 621386
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7221,070
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1301,324
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,213754
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3072,676
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8423,009
KabompoZambia 13,5108,395
KabweZambia 13,9218,651
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9208,650
KafirondaZambia 13,7578,549
KaomaZambia 13,6468,480
KasamaZambia 13,8208,588
KasempaZambia 13,6418,477
KawambwaZambia 13,6258,467
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1868,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -