Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3777,070
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4747,130
JuninArgentina 9,1715,699
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6005,344
JacobinaBrazil 8,1445,061
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8084,852
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2155,105
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3315,177
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8705,512
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7621,095
JiuquanChina 10,8756,758
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6772,285
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4472,142
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4392,137
JoensuuFinland 7,4814,649
JokioinenFinland 7,4094,604
JyvskylFinland 7,3654,577
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0312,505
JulianehbGreenland 3,9652,464
JagdalpurIndia 13,2908,259
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4969,629
JerusalemIsrael 10,4626,501
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4152,122
JosNigeria 10,4996,524
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6163,490
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6273,497
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1067,523
JhelumPakistan 11,6877,262
JiwaniPakistan 12,2827,632
JuliacaPeru 6,8574,261
JakutskRussia 7,8124,855
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5555,938
JenisejskRussia 8,8905,524
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6935,402
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6145,353
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1936,956
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6207,221
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2627,620
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6889,128
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4154,608
JubaSudan 12,6327,850
JokkmokkSweden 6,8434,253
JönköpingSweden 7,2384,498
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2364,497
JendoubaTunisia 8,4725,265
JerbaTunisia 8,8005,469
JerseyUk 6,9064,292
JaltaUkraine 9,2575,752
Jackson, MsUsa 1,136706
Jackson, TnUsa 895556
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7641,096
Jacksonville, IlUsa 530329
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,440895
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2792,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -