Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1645,694
In SalahAlgeria 8,7015,407
InnsbruckAustria 7,8424,873
IbiriteBrazil 8,6715,388
IguatuBrazil 7,8244,862
IlheusBrazil 8,5495,313
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1684,454
IndaialBrazil 8,9895,586
IpameriBrazil 8,2095,101
IraiBrazil 8,8025,470
IreceBrazil 8,0565,006
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2635,135
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2383,876
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4954,036
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5575,318
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9135,539
ItapevaBrazil 8,7365,428
ItirucuBrazil 8,3665,199
ItuacuBrazil 8,3115,165
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3035,160
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7432,326
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2791,416
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7202,312
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0551,898
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1742,594
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3824,587
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7484,815
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1776,946
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3942,109
IzobambaEcuador 4,9633,084
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4146,471
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1481,956
IoanninaGreece 8,9745,577
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0332,506
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1413,195
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8407,979
IranshahrIran 12,0237,471
IstranaItaly 8,0014,972
IidaJapan 9,8576,125
IizukaJapan 10,4046,465
IrakoJapan 9,9776,200
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6297,226
IrozakiJapan 9,8826,141
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6187,220
IshinomakiJapan 9,4125,849
IwamizawaJapan 8,9775,578
IzuharaJapan 10,4226,476
IrbidJordan 10,4326,483
IfraneMorocco 7,6924,780
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5658,429
IlorinNigeria 10,2566,373
InchonNorth Korea 10,2376,361
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9523,699
IslamabadPakistan 11,6037,210
IquitosPeru 5,5233,432
IloiloPhilippines 13,0088,084
IasiRomania 8,7125,414
IcaRussia 7,3074,541
IlirnejRussia 6,0733,774
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4305,238
IrkutskRussia 9,4215,854
Ivdel’Russia 8,4685,262
IbizaSpain 7,8014,847
IspartaTurkey 9,6826,017
IstanbulTurkey 9,3225,793
IzmirTurkey 9,4405,866
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4045,222
IzmailUkraine 8,9275,547
Imperial, NeUsa 502312
Independence, KsUsa 486302
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8181,130
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 843524
Indianola, IaUsa 174108
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 826514
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8701,162
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 262163
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 825512
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6161,004
IsokaZambia 13,9308,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -