Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3217,035
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6455,372
HuamboAngola 12,7547,925
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1499,414
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9019,259
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9169,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9768,685
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6053,483
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5242,190
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6461,644
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6481,646
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,336830
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9551,836
Harrow, OnCanada 1,090678
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5451,582
Hope, BcCanada 2,1671,346
HaikouChina 12,6747,876
HailarChina 9,3515,811
HamiChina 10,6066,591
HetanChina 11,2777,007
HavanaCuba 2,4061,495
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5712,219
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6212,250
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4142,122
HelwanEgypt 10,4286,480
HurguadaEgypt 10,8086,716
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0013,729
HelsinkiFinland 7,5034,663
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5054,664
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0665,012
HamburgGermany 7,3204,549
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3204,549
HannoverGermany 7,3834,588
HelgolandGermany 7,1734,457
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7844,837
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5935,961
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8232,375
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0153,738
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1463,819
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5223,431
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4508,358
HaifaIsrael 10,3636,440
HaboroJapan 8,8845,520
HachijojimaJapan 9,9586,188
HachinoheJapan 9,2205,730
HagiJapan 10,2976,399
HakodateJapan 9,1505,686
HamadaJapan 10,2186,350
HamamatsuJapan 9,9326,172
HikoneJapan 9,9656,192
HimejiJapan 10,0896,270
HiradoJapan 10,4886,517
HirooJapan 8,9735,576
HiroshimaJapan 10,2446,366
HitaJapan 10,4236,477
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5346,546
HunLibya 9,5185,915
HomboriMali 9,2415,742
HomalinMyanmar 12,5657,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4018,327
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0358,100
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1758,187
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,412
HororataNew Zealand 13,1578,176
HyderabadPakistan 12,4217,719
HuanucoPeru 6,0473,758
HelPoland 7,6874,777
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8305,487
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5505,313
HatangaRussia 7,3294,554
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7824,836
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2006,960
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2086,965
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1765,081
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8657,373
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2256,354
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7956,087
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7279,152
HalaibSudan 11,4277,101
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9907,451
HudeibaSudan 11,6837,260
HaparandaSweden 7,0444,378
HarnosandSweden 7,0574,385
HamaSyria 10,2416,364
HassakahSyria 10,3046,403
Hua HinThailand 13,7978,573
HakkariTurkey 10,3356,422
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7564,198
HersonUkraine 8,9905,586
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4885,275
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,328826
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9781,229
Harrisburg, IlUsa 707440
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6151,004
Hart, MiUsa 869540
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9341,202
Hartington, NeUsa 174108
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,503934
Hay Springs, NeUsa 603375
Hays, KsUsa 365227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2991,429
Hebron, NeUsa 226140
Helena, MtUsa 1,402871
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,493928
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6701,038
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,412878
Hermit, CoUsa 1,011628
Hernando, MsUsa 898558
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,370851
Highmore, SdUsa 471293
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7741,103
Hillsboro, IlUsa 651405
Hillsdale, MiUsa 917570
Holly, CoUsa 634394
Homer, AkUsa 4,2552,644
Hoopeston, IlUsa 708440
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 889553
Horton, KsUsa 194121
Hot Springs, SdUsa 603375
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,419881
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 981610
Houma, LaUsa 1,393866
Houston, TexasUsa 1,269789
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,195743
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,101684
Huron, SdUsa 380236
HanoiVietnam 12,7197,904
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7658,553
HarareZimbabwe 14,3878,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -