Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5427,172
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5367,168
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4245,235
General PicoArgentina 9,1795,704
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1125,662
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8966,149
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4788,997
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91310,510
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5699,674
GrazAustria 8,0935,029
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1356,298
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1916,333
GomelBelarus 8,4105,226
GrodnoBelarus 8,0084,976
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2375,119
GoianiaBrazil 8,0475,000
GoiasBrazil 7,9254,924
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7055,409
GrajauBrazil 7,2644,514
GuairaBrazil 8,4555,254
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6754,769
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6815,394
GarouaCameroon 10,8956,770
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3122,058
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6701,038
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3111,436
Golden, BcCanada 1,9401,206
Goose, NfCanada 2,9521,835
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,191740
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2661,408
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5381,577
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7711,722
GanzhouChina 11,8857,385
GuangzhouChina 12,2167,591
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4292,131
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1073,174
GonderEthiopia 12,3577,679
GourdonFrance 7,4094,604
GrenobleFrance 7,6554,757
GeisenheimGermany 7,4584,634
GorlitzGermany 7,7544,819
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5054,664
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0211,878
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3593,330
GoaIndia 13,6088,456
GuwahatiIndia 12,4727,750
GelaItaly 8,7815,457
GenoaItaly 7,8984,908
GhediItaly 7,9134,917
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6605,382
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4665,261
GrossetoItaly 8,1555,067
GrottaglieItaly 8,7085,411
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1645,073
GuidoniaItaly 8,3135,166
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5635,943
GifuJapan 9,9266,168
GaoMali 9,3045,782
GuamMariana Islands 11,3037,024
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4011,492
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3181,441
GuaymasMexico 2,0161,253
GaluutMongolia 10,0936,272
GemertNetherlands 7,2264,490
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,768
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8978,014
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1488,171
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
GayaNiger 9,9106,158
GardermoenNorway 6,9344,309
GeiloNorway 6,7844,216
GdanskPoland 7,6944,781
GalatiRomania 8,8775,516
Gor’KijRussia 8,5265,298
GorznyjRussia 9,8576,125
GridinoRussia 7,3644,576
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4988,388
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0437,484
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6874,777
GijonSpain 7,0224,363
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7077,275
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0927,514
GoteborgSweden 7,1434,439
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1334,433
GothenburgSweden 7,1434,439
GunnarnSweden 6,8804,276
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6054,726
GabesTunisia 8,7545,440
GafsaTunisia 8,6275,361
GiresunTurkey 9,7786,076
GoztepeTurkey 9,3315,798
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6516,618
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4103,983
GajvoronUkraine 8,7145,415
GeniceskUkraine 9,1335,675
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,169727
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5702,840
Galva, IlUsa 500311
Galveston, TxUsa 1,346837
Geneva, NeUsa 171106
Genoa, NeUsa 171106
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,129702
Glenville, WvUsa 1,316818
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7901,112
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7521,089
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7021,058
Goodland, KsUsa 529329
Gothenburg, NeUsa 336209
Grafton, NdUsa 742461
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,315817
Grand Island, NeUsa 198123
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,090677
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 882548
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2331,387
Gravette, ArUsa 566352
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,392865
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 731454
Greenfield, InUsa 858533
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,169727
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,509938
Greensburg, KyUsa 990615
Greenville, MsUsa 1,031640
Greenville, OhUsa 941585
Greenville, PaUsa 1,339832
Greenville, TxUsa 915569
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,402872
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,453903
Griggsville, IlUsa 484301
Groton, CtUsa 2,0041,245
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9672,465
GuanareVenezuela 4,4272,751
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5392,821
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7462,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -