Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1816,948
FarahAfghanistan 11,5177,157
FormosaArgentina 8,4615,258
ForrestAustralia 15,9289,898
FrancistownBotswana 14,3138,894
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1435,060
FloraniaBrazil 7,9884,964
FlorestaBrazil 8,0635,011
FlorianoBrazil 7,5894,716
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0885,647
FormosaBrazil 8,0645,011
FortalezaBrazil 7,6624,761
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5775,330
FrancaBrazil 8,5105,288
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,551964
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2031,369
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0191,255
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6801,665
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6481,024
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8221,754
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4281,509
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3561,464
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4011,492
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4121,499
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0551,898
FayaChad 10,6436,613
FamagustaCyprus 10,0976,274
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1184,423
FarafraEgypt 10,4746,509
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7517,302
FichtelbergGermany 7,7024,786
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4884,653
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9195,542
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8072,366
FaranahGuinea 8,8805,518
FalconaraItaly 8,2295,113
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0855,024
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5235,296
FonniItaly 8,2355,117
FrontoneItaly 8,1985,095
FrosinoneItaly 8,3745,204
FukauraJapan 9,2945,776
FukueJapan 10,5866,578
FukuiJapan 9,8976,150
FukuokaJapan 10,4266,479
FukushimaJapan 9,5165,913
FukuyamaJapan 10,1996,338
FushikiJapan 9,7866,081
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6036,589
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9209,893
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,16010,042
FunchalMadeira 6,8494,256
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4882,789
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6784,771
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7104,170
FaroPortugal 7,2584,510
FerganaRussia 10,8416,737
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7785,455
FalunSweden 7,1054,415
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9534,321
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2625,755
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1502,579
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 168105
Fairfield, IaUsa 339210
Fairmont, MnUsa 336209
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 618384
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1381,329
Farmington, MnUsa 472293
Farmington, MoUsa 636395
Faulkton, SdUsa 479298
Fayette, IaUsa 378235
Fayetteville, ArUsa 622386
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6431,021
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7841,109
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7641,096
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,409875
Findlay, OhUsa 1,034643
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,524947
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,026637
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 676420
Fort Collins, CoUsa 766476
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 246153
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 667414
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0881,298
Fort Scott, KsUsa 384239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 686426
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 906563
Fort Worth, TxUsa 946588
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0321,263
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,013630
Franklin, LaUsa 1,315817
Franklin, PaUsa 1,339832
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6661,035
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1021,306
Fullertonese, NdUsa 539335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -