Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4885,274
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5545,316
EsquelArgentina 9,6996,027
EzeizaArgentina 9,2955,776
East SaleAustralia 14,7259,150
Esperance (po)Australia 16,60210,317
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60110,316
EssendonAustralia 14,8859,250
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9415,556
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1575,690
EspinosaBrazil 8,3085,163
Earlton, OnCanada 1,463909
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8661,159
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,8841,171
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,8801,168
Edson, AbCanada 2,0381,266
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6521,648
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2231,381
Estevan, SkCanada 1,027638
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,8201,752
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3152,681
ErlianChina 10,1566,311
El CaranoColombia 4,4072,738
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4624,637
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4252,129
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5872,229
El ArishEgypt 10,4596,499
El TorEgypt 10,7086,654
ErfurtGermany 7,5554,695
EssenGermany 7,3074,541
EsfahanIran 11,1596,935
EilatIsrael 10,6596,624
EsashiJapan 9,1795,704
EldoretKenya 13,2658,243
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8746,136
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4724,643
EeldeNetherlands 7,1734,457
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1288,158
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3102,057
EnuguNigeria 10,6496,617
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6805,394
EvoraPortugal 7,1674,453
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0825,644
EkimcanRussia 8,5145,291
Elat’MaRussia 8,5835,333
ElistaRussia 9,5015,904
ErbogacenRussia 8,3985,219
EssejRussia 7,7064,789
Ed DueimSudan 11,8957,392
El FasherSudan 11,4467,113
El GeneinaSudan 11,2506,991
El ObeidSudan 11,8267,349
El ShowakSudan 12,0857,510
En NahudSudan 11,7427,297
EdirneTurkey 9,1295,673
ErzincanTurkey 9,9446,179
ErzurumTurkey 9,9936,210
EskisehirTurkey 9,5035,905
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7346,670
EntebbeUganda 13,0988,139
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4584,013
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5054,042
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,071665
Eastman, GaUsa 1,556967
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3741,475
Ekalaka, MtUsa 851529
El Dorado, KsUsa 384238
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,409876
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,400870
Elko, NvUsa 1,6551,029
Ellsworth, KsUsa 313194
Elmira, NyUsa 1,585985
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6091,000
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9171,191
Erie, PaUsa 1,315817
Eskridge, KsUsa 263164
Eugene, OrUsa 2,2321,387
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 586364
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3501,460
Eureka, SdUsa 607377
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,247775
Evansville, InUsa 814506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -