Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4405,866
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2225,109
DavisAntarctica 16,96910,545
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5499,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4568,983
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,52510,269
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3088,891
DhakaBangladesh 12,7587,928
D’UccleBelgium 7,1984,473
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5445,309
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4134,607
DouradosBrazil 8,2485,126
DoualaCameroon 11,0136,843
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0991,926
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,125699
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1071,931
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3692,093
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0181,254
Dryden, OnCanada 975606
DuianChina 11,2606,997
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5805,332
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7977,952
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3362,073
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4562,148
DabaaEgypt 10,1556,311
DakhlaEgypt 10,6716,631
DijonFrance 7,4744,644
DresdenGermany 7,6944,781
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2353,253
DebrecenHungary 8,3855,210
DalatangiIceland 5,5703,461
DaltonganjIndia 12,7417,917
DarbhangaIndia 12,5037,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2797,630
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2767,628
DumkaIndia 12,7097,898
DwarkaIndia 12,7647,931
DezfulIran 11,0546,869
DublinIreland 6,4293,995
DecimomannuItaly 8,2735,141
DobbiacoItaly 7,9314,928
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6295,984
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4516,494
DagorettiKenya 13,5268,405
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9294,927
DedzaMalawi 14,3798,935
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3516,432
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4785,890
DaweiMyanmar 13,6768,499
De BiltNetherlands 7,1624,450
De KooyNetherlands 7,0874,404
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0834,401
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6677,871
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1428,167
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4108,333
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8424,251
DalbandinPakistan 11,9487,425
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7687,313
DirPakistan 11,4127,091
DroshPakistan 11,3717,066
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6127,837
DohaQatar 11,8897,388
DorohoiRomania 8,5845,334
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2384,498
DudinkaRussia 7,6974,783
DzardzanRussia 7,3344,558
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7277,288
DakarSenegal 7,9824,960
DaruSierra Leone 9,0205,605
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1389,407
DamazinSudan 12,2267,597
DongolaSudan 11,3217,035
DamascusSyria 10,3876,455
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3876,455
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3886,455
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9926,830
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1708,806
DjerbaTunisia 8,8235,483
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1476,305
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3653,955
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4944,036
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9185,542
DonetskUkraine 9,0835,644
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0417,482
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,298807
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,501933
Dallas, TexasUsa 950590
Danville, IlUsa 693430
Darlington, ScUsa 1,607999
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8811,169
David City, NeUsa 9458
Dayton, OhUsa 1,017632
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8381,142
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,460907
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8801,168
Decatur, IlUsa 611380
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,405873
Delaware, OhUsa 1,107688
Delphine, InUsa 755469
Denton, MdUsa 1,7171,067
Denver, ColoradoUsa 768477
Des Moines, IowaUsa 198123
Deseret, UtUsa 1,464910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 606377
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,055656
Dickson, TnUsa 951591
Dillon, MtUsa 1,432890
Dixon, IlUsa 505314
Dodge City, KsUsa 525326
Dover, DeUsa 1,7171,067
Dover, TnUsa 916569
Dublin, TxUsa 1,056656
Dubuque, IaUsa 455283
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 680423
Duquoin, IlUsa 707440
Durham, NhUsa 2,0621,281
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5024,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -