Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4697,127
ChlefAlgeria 7,9794,958
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3405,183
CeresArgentina 8,6615,382
ChamicalArgentina 8,5415,307
ChepesArgentina 8,6295,362
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0956,273
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9715,575
CórdobaArgentina 8,7165,416
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7255,422
CorrientesArgentina 8,5595,318
CairnsAustralia 13,5798,438
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4218,962
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72510,393
CedunaAustralia 15,5329,652
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1618,800
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2738,869
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4929,005
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5828,440
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8288,593
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8848,006
CharnocksBarbados 4,7302,939
CotonouBenin 10,2366,361
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9335,551
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0605,630
CabroboBrazil 8,0014,972
CaceresBrazil 7,5034,663
CaetiteBrazil 8,2425,122
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1485,063
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0895,027
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5515,314
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8195,480
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7984,846
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6315,363
CaparaoBrazil 8,8545,502
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2125,103
CaratingaBrazil 8,7735,452
CaravelasBrazil 8,7875,460
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1655,074
CarolinaBrazil 7,3274,553
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7505,437
CataguasesBrazil 8,8785,517
CatalaoBrazil 8,2645,135
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4725,265
CaxiasBrazil 7,4044,601
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0955,652
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0565,006
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8595,505
ChapecoBrazil 8,8285,486
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2024,476
CipoBrazil 8,2755,142
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2874,528
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6235,359
CordeiroBrazil 8,9555,565
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0475,000
CorumbaBrazil 7,8054,850
CoximBrazil 7,8964,907
CrateusBrazil 7,6244,738
CuiabaBrazil 7,5414,686
CuritibaBrazil 8,8495,499
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7501,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1311,946
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4461,520
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5172,185
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4722,157
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8241,755
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5942,234
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6841,668
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8831,792
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1801,976
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8971,179
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8851,172
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4431,518
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6741,662
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6741,662
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4661,532
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4981,553
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4671,533
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8701,162
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7231,692
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9361,203
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4482,143
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5912,232
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7921,114
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,398868
Comox, BcCanada 2,4151,500
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6661,656
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6671,036
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7851,109
ChicoChile 10,0716,258
ChillanChile 9,0055,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9985,591
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0925,028
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9346,173
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8575,504
ChangchunChina 9,6776,014
ChangduChina 11,8397,357
ChangshaChina 11,7257,286
ChengduChina 11,7427,297
ChongqingChina 11,8017,333
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3802,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1905,089
CamagueyCuba 2,7951,737
CasablancaCuba 2,3901,485
ChebCzech Republic 7,6984,784
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3074,541
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4532,146
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4632,152
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4852,165
CanarEcuador 5,1803,219
CairoEgypt 10,4106,469
CaenFrance 7,0154,359
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2954,533
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9333,687
CocobeachGabon 11,2296,978
CologneGermany 7,3364,559
ChiosGreece 9,3895,834
CorfuGreece 8,9285,548
ConakryGuinea 8,6755,390
CatacamasHonduras 3,0991,926
CholutecaHonduras 3,2352,010
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9578,673
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5657,808
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5657,808
ChahbaharIran 12,2227,595
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2543,886
ClonesIreland 6,3353,937
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2633,892
CorkIreland 6,3733,960
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3763,962
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2865,149
CameriItaly 7,8094,852
CampobassoItaly 8,4625,258
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2785,144
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3265,174
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2115,102
Cape MeleItaly 7,8904,903
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6195,356
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8045,471
CerviaItaly 8,1195,046
CiampinoItaly 8,3185,169
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0274,988
Cisa PassItaly 7,9604,947
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2555,130
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9394,933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8695,512
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8095,474
ChibaJapan 9,7236,042
ChichibuJapan 9,7476,057
ChichijimaJapan 10,3336,421
ChoshiJapan 9,6696,008
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2866,392
ChilekaMalawi 14,5379,033
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3048,889
ChitipaMalawi 13,9478,667
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6831,046
ComitanMexico 2,8181,751
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2566,995
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6255,981
ChoirMongolia 9,9606,189
CasablancaMorocco 7,5014,661
ChindeMozambique 14,8689,239
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7718,557
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3678,306
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9638,055
CondegaNicaragua 3,2502,020
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3268,902
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6216,600
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1466,305
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2946,397
ChhorPakistan 12,4357,727
ChitralPakistan 11,3407,047
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5755,328
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2305,115
CajamarcaPeru 5,6823,531
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6033,482
ChiclayoPeru 5,6033,482
ChimbotePeru 5,8943,662
CuzcoPeru 6,5874,093
CzestochowaPoland 7,9934,967
CoimbraPortugal 7,0314,369
CalafatRomania 8,7415,432
CeahlauRomania 8,6415,370
ClujRomania 8,5435,309
ConstantaRomania 9,0175,603
CraiovaRomania 8,7635,446
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7014,164
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7684,827
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5124,047
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5283,435
Cape UelenRussia 5,1653,209
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7645,446
CaraRussia 8,6275,361
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4265,236
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1163,801
ChitaRussia 9,2525,749
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2415,743
CokurdahRussia 6,5694,082
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4455,248
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3388,910
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8146,098
CaceresSpain 7,2224,488
CadizSpain 7,4114,605
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4244,614
CordobaSpain 7,4324,618
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6329,092
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3918,322
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7328,533
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1528,173
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0018,079
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6858,504
ChumphonThailand 14,0418,725
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2525,749
CorumTurkey 9,6525,998
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8356,733
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0566,870
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7084,168
CernovcyUkraine 8,5275,299
ChernigovUkraine 8,5045,284
CarrascoUruguay 9,4055,845
ColoniaUruguay 9,2925,774
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9682,466
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 764475
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7171,067
Camden, ScUsa 1,551964
Canton, NyUsa 1,7461,085
Cantonnw, SdUsa 199124
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9041,183
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3041,432
Carlinville, IlUsa 569354
Casper, WyUsa 878546
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2281,385
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,554966
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,590988
Charles City, IaUsa 308191
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7081,061
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6981,055
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,273791
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,481920
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,541958
Chaska, MnUsa 428266
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,177732
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9031,182
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9421,207
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,592989
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 572356
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 736457
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 689428
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 677421
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1881,360
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,172729
Chugwater, WyUsa 749465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 997619
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,006625
Circleville, OhUsa 1,122697
Clarinda, IaUsa 9459
Clark, SdUsa 435270
Clarksdale, MsUsa 930578
Clarksville, TnUsa 916569
Clayton, NmUsa 824512
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,179733
Clinton, IaUsa 505314
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9593,081
Coldwater, MiUsa 917570
College Park, MdUsa 1,6391,019
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 792492
Columbia, MoUsa 430267
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,546961
Columbus, GaUsa 889552
Columbus, InUsa 890553
Columbus, KsUsa 493307
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,117694
Conception, MoUsa 175108
Concordia, KansasUsa 245152
Conway, ArUsa 790491
Conway, ScUsa 1,7031,058
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7371,079
Corning, ArUsa 738459
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8981,179
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,517943
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,032641
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6381,018
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2351,389
Covington, LaUsa 1,272791
Covington, TnUsa 793493
Crete, NeUsa 9257
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,035643
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3326,420
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3326,420
CaracasVenezuela 4,4582,770
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8823,034
CoroVenezuela 4,2042,612
ChipataZambia 14,1888,816
ChomaZambia 13,9778,685
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6689,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -