Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3857,074
BustAfghanistan 11,6617,246
BatnaAlgeria 8,3585,194
BecharAlgeria 8,0454,999
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2035,098
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1455,061
BiskraAlgeria 8,3875,212
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9485,560
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9967,454
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1497,550
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1497,550
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2667,622
ByrdAntarctica 13,5788,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5445,931
BarilocheArgentina 9,5115,910
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2745,763
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4008,948
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6518,483
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5509,663
BrestBelarus 8,1115,041
BrusselsBelgium 7,1984,473
Belize CityBelize 2,7511,709
BeninBenin 10,2366,361
BohiconBenin 10,1496,307
BermudaBermuda 2,9421,828
BageBrazil 9,1565,689
BambuiBrazil 8,5495,312
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7985,467
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9034,911
BarcelosBrazil 5,7693,585
BarraBrazil 7,9484,939
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3214,549
BarreirasBrazil 7,9164,919
BelémBrazil 6,7484,193
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6715,388
BelterraBrazil 6,4123,985
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7114,792
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0885,647
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1205,046
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0485,001
BrevesBrazil 6,6274,118
BurgasBulgaria 9,1065,658
BurundiBurundi 13,1368,163
BatouriCameroon 11,3507,053
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1071,309
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1671,346
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5501,585
Banff, AbCanada 1,8471,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,473915
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2542,022
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6341,015
Bissett, MbCanada 1,075668
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1241,320
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,587986
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8931,798
Brandon, MbCanada 998620
Broadview, SkCanada 1,121697
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4942,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6531,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8372,384
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6301,635
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1411,952
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6837,260
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5377,169
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0016,214
BeijingChina 10,4046,465
BarranquillaColombia 3,9732,469
Benito SalasColombia 4,7452,949
BogotáColombia 4,6212,871
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9964,969
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3157,652
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2297,599
BaniDominican Republic 3,5422,201
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4982,174
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5462,203
BahariyaEgypt 10,4196,474
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4846,515
BiarritzFrance 7,3024,537
BordeauxFrance 7,2704,518
BrestFrance 6,8144,234
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6075,348
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6055,347
BitamGabon 11,3007,022
BanjulGambia 8,1495,064
BerlinGermany 7,5744,706
BrockenGermany 7,4794,648
BokeGuinea 8,4765,267
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3455,186
BudapestHungary 8,2475,125
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2625,134
BangaloreIndia 13,9388,661
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5808,439
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1618,178
BikanerIndia 12,2247,596
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4698,991
BabolsarIran 10,7666,690
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8767,380
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5736,570
Bandar LengehIran 11,8917,389
BirjandIran 11,3797,071
BushehrIran 11,4837,136
BaghdadIraq 10,7776,697
BasraIraq 11,1966,957
BelmulletIreland 6,1693,833
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3513,946
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6215,357
BergamoItaly 7,8604,885
BolognaItaly 8,0384,995
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8994,909
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6905,400
BrindisiItaly 8,7295,425
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6856,018
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5195,915
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1606,314
BeirutLebanon 10,2976,398
BenghaziLibya 9,5655,944
BirzaiLithuania 7,8294,865
BitolaMacedonia 8,8955,528
BlantyreMalawi 14,5379,033
BvumbweMalawi 14,5629,049
BintuluMalaysia 14,2538,857
BamakoMali 8,9195,542
Bko-SMali 8,9315,550
BougounMali 9,0495,623
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7434,812
BaitagMongolia 10,2596,375
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8446,117
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7466,056
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8056,093
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9296,170
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1466,305
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7226,042
BulganMongolia 9,8076,094
BhamawMyanmar 12,5917,824
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7267,908
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4762,160
BilmaNiger 10,1286,294
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9106,158
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2853,905
BergenNorway 6,6594,138
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6604,139
BjornoyaNorway 6,2813,903
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6094,107
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6444,129
BadinPakistan 12,5137,776
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0097,462
BalakotPakistan 11,5227,160
BarkhanPakistan 11,9587,431
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9502,454
BascoPhilippines 12,1057,522
BialystokPoland 8,0074,976
BejaPortugal 7,2034,476
BragancaPortugal 7,0524,382
BistritaRomania 8,5605,319
BucharestRomania 8,8615,507
BajkitRussia 8,5045,285
BarabinskRussia 9,2475,746
BarnaulRussia 9,4745,887
BerezovoRussia 8,1885,088
BiserRussia 8,6685,386
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9815,581
BogdarinRussia 8,9965,590
BogucanyRussia 8,8535,502
BomnakRussia 8,5145,291
BorRussia 8,5555,316
BorzjaRussia 9,3325,799
BratskRussia 9,0295,611
BelgradeSerbia 8,5415,307
BoSierra Leone 8,9465,559
BontheSierra Leone 8,9155,540
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0965,031
BerberaSomalia 13,0128,086
BusanSouth Korea 10,3506,432
BadajozSpain 7,2244,489
BarcelonaSpain 7,6834,774
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2324,494
BabanusaSudan 11,8157,342
BaselSwitzerland 7,6034,725
BernSwitzerland 7,6424,749
BangkokThailand 13,6578,486
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6358,473
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3178,275
BizerteTunisia 8,4825,271
BalikesirTurkey 9,3785,828
BursaTurkey 9,3895,835
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9596,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3033,917
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3693,958
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3683,957
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7464,192
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8374,248
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9364,310
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1051,308
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,126700
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6561,029
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6672,900
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6672,900
Batesville, MsUsa 975606
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,290802
Beaver City, NeUsa 349217
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,336830
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0711,287
Beeville, TxUsa 1,450901
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 341212
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2461,396
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8242,998
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9781,229
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3622,711
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0282,503
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 900560
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,121696
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6601,031
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,191740
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9661,222
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 710441
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,417880
Blackville, ScUsa 1,575979
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2461,395
Blakely, GaUsa 1,516942
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9161,191
Boerne, TxUsa 1,310814
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6701,038
Booneville, MsUsa 990615
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8061,122
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0641,283
Bowler, WiUsa 697433
Bowling Green, KyUsa 990615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 501311
Brenham, TxUsa 1,246774
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9071,185
Brinkley, ArUsa 835519
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,296806
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,498931
Brodhead, WiUsa 566352
Broken Bow, NeUsa 336209
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,171728
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7231,071
Brunswick, MoUsa 367228
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7641,096
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,365848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,094680
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,434891
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,208750
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,380858
Burlington, IowaUsa 416258
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8871,173
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8991,180
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0056,839
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6322,878
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3522,704
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3258,902
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3348,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -