Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha/ North, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha/ North, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha/ North, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4535,253
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0785,020
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0785,020
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3815,208
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2755,764
AzulArgentina 9,4345,862
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99110,558
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0289,338
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1259,399
AmberleyAustralia 13,7008,514
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2196,350
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4536,496
AimoresBrazil 8,8165,479
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3735,203
AltamiraBrazil 6,6444,129
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6864,155
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9215,544
ApodiBrazil 7,8764,895
AracajuBrazil 8,3665,199
AracuaiBrazil 8,5235,296
AragarcasBrazil 7,7974,845
AraxaBrazil 8,4515,252
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1575,069
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2191,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1821,356
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7692,342
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2632,027
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7312,940
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,134705
Atikokan, OnCanada 891554
AbecheChad 11,1036,900
AntofagastaChile 7,6754,769
AricaChile 7,1484,442
AltaiChina 10,0996,276
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8723,028
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8242,998
AraucaColombia 4,5592,833
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3872,105
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5202,187
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4912,169
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2306,357
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4926,520
AswanEgypt 11,0426,862
AsyutEgypt 10,6596,624
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1481,956
AsmaraEritrea 12,1987,580
AssabEritrea 12,6307,848
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7647,932
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0755,018
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1894,467
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,33712,016
AccraGhana 10,0826,265
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1645,695
AthensGreece 9,2825,768
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3065,783
AasiaatGreenland 3,9432,450
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4642,774
AputiteqGreenland 4,7242,936
AkureyriIceland 5,3573,329
AgraIndia 12,3707,687
AhmedabadIndia 12,7557,926
AkolaIndia 13,0768,126
AllahabadIndia 12,5827,818
AmritsarIndia 11,8447,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9478,667
AbadanIran 11,2356,982
ArakIran 10,9286,791
AlbengaItaly 7,8814,897
AlgheroItaly 8,1365,056
AmendolaItaly 8,5275,299
AnconaItaly 8,2385,119
ArezzoItaly 8,1505,064
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7956,087
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8446,117
AbashiriJapan 8,7785,455
AburatsuJapan 10,5596,562
AikawaJapan 9,6145,974
AjiroJapan 9,8286,107
AkitaJapan 9,3675,820
AkuneJapan 10,5806,574
AomoriJapan 9,2355,739
AsahikawaJapan 8,9005,531
AsosanJapan 10,4566,498
AmmanJordan 10,4926,520
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5826,576
AinaziLatvia 7,6774,770
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4389,593
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6369,716
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7499,787
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3559,542
AtarMauritania 7,9474,938
AgalegaMauritius 15,6539,727
AcapulcoMexico 2,7611,715
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1096,282
AltaiMongolia 10,1816,326
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0946,273
AgadirMorocco 7,5634,700
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1624,451
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4298,345
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9438,043
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5627,806
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5457,795
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,140
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5487,797
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4672,154
AgadezNiger 9,8856,143
AsuncionParaguay 8,3985,219
ArequipaPeru 6,8924,283
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3257,659
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1785,082
AradRomania 8,4765,267
AjanRussia 8,0134,979
AldanRussia 8,2605,133
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2705,760
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6825,395
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3105,164
AnadyrRussia 5,7643,582
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6474,752
ArmavirRussia 9,5095,909
AstrakhanRussia 9,6385,989
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8696,133
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8424,252
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5714,705
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7054,788
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6754,769
Abu HamedSudan 11,4697,127
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1267,535
AqiqSudan 11,8837,384
ArbaatSudan 11,6647,248
AromaSudan 11,9787,443
AtbaraSudan 11,6737,254
Abu KamalSyria 10,5106,531
AleppoSyria 10,1656,316
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6048,454
AtakpameTogo 10,0416,239
AdanaTurkey 9,9966,212
AfyonTurkey 9,5935,961
AnkaraTurkey 9,6055,969
AntalyaTurkey 9,7706,071
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8176,722
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4614,015
AberporthUk 6,5974,099
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6134,109
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2575,753
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0665,634
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0987,518
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0917,514
ArtigasUruguay 8,9515,562
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,025637
Aberdeen, SdUsa 494307
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2901,423
Abilene, TxUsa 1,047651
Ada, MnUsa 631392
Adrian, MiUsa 1,000621
Aiken, ScUsa 1,478918
Akron, OhUsa 1,221759
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 952592
Albany, GaUsa 1,492927
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8351,141
Albert Lea, MnUsa 334208
Albion, NeUsa 179111
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,162722
Aledo, IlUsa 422262
Alexandria, SdUsa 335208
Algona, IaUsa 246153
Alice, TxUsa 1,497930
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7251,072
Alliance, NeUsa 568353
Alma, MiUsa 925575
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,088676
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,401871
Amarillo, TexasUsa 843524
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9071,185
Amite, LaUsa 1,282797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1852,601
Anderson, InUsa 858533
Anderson, ScUsa 1,338831
Angelica, NyUsa 1,495929
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,000621
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9961,862
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6281,012
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0471,272
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,344835
Ashland, WiUsa 743462
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2881,422
Atchison, KsUsa 214133
Athens, GaUsa 1,387862
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,333829
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8241,133
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5214,052
Auburn, NeUsa 15294
Augusta, GaUsa 1,524947
Augusta, MtUsa 1,417880
Aurora, IlUsa 669416
Austin, TxUsa 1,240770
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4146,471
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8116,718
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4052,737
AdenYemen 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -